Here's the Complete Schedule of All Teams in PSL 6

The Pakistan Super League (PSL) will resume on Wednesday, June 9th, with Islamabad United and Lahore Qalandars playing in the first match. This will be the tournament's 15th match overall.

The winner of this crucial match will rise to the top of the PSL points table, leapfrogging the current leaders, Karachi Kings and the second-placed Peshawar Zalmi. Over the next two weeks, the six PSL franchises will compete in the scorching heat of Abu Dhabi to be crowned PSL 6 champions.

The 34-match tournament was initially postponed after 14 matches were completed, left 20 matches to be played. Despite the difficult conditions in the UAE, the teams will be ready to compete. Only Islamabad and Lahore have played four group stage matches each, while the other franchises have each played five matches.

Let's take a look at each team's schedule:

Karachi Kings


Day/Date Fixture Time Venue
Thursday, 10 June Karachi Kings vs Multan Sultans 6 pm Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Monday, 14 June Karachi Kings vs Islamabad United 9 pm Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Tuesday, 15 June Karachi Kings vs Peshawar Zalmi 11 pm Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Thursday, 17 June Karachi Kings vs Lahore Qalandars 11 pm Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Saturday, 19 June Karachi Kings vs Quetta Gladiators 6 pm Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi

Peshawar Zalmi


Day/Date Fixture Time Venue
Thursday, 10 June Peshawar Zalmi vs Lahore Qalandars 11 pm Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Saturday, 12 June Peshawar Zalmi vs Quetta Gladiators 9 pm Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Sunday, 13 June Peshawar Zalmi vs Multan Sultans 11 pm Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Tuesday, 15 June Peshawar Zalmi vs Karachi Kings 11 pm Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Thursday, 17 June Peshawar Zalmi vs Islamabad United 6 pm Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi

Islamabad United


Day/Date Fixture Time Venue
Wednesday, 9 June Islamabad United vs Lahore Qalandars 9 pm Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Friday, 11 June Islamabad United vs Quetta Gladiators 9 pm Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Sunday, 13 June Islamabad United vs Lahore Qalandars 6 pm Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Monday, 14 June Islamabad United vs Karachi Kings 9 pm Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Thursday, 17 June Islamabad United vs Peshawar Zalmi 6 pm Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Saturday, 19 June Islamabad United vs Multan Sultans 11 pm Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi

Lahore Qalandars


Day/Date Fixture Time Venue
Wednesday, 9 June Lahore Qalandars vs Islamabad United 9 pm Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Thursday, 10 June Lahore Qalandars vs Peshawar Zalmi 11 pm Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Sunday, 13 June Lahore Qalandars vs Islamabad United 6 pm Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Tuesday, 15 June Lahore Qalandars vs Quetta Gladiators 6 pm Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Thursday, 17 June Lahore Qalandars vs Karachi Kings 11 pm Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Friday, 18 June Lahore Qalandars vs Multan Sultans 9 pm Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi

Multan Sultans


Day/Date Fixture Time Venue
Thursday, 10 June Multan Sultans vs Karachi Kings 6 pm Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Sunday, 13 June Multan Sultans vs Peshawar Zalmi 11 pm Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Wednesday, 16 June Multan Sultans vs Quetta Gladiators 9 pm Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Friday, 18 June Multan Sultans vs Lahore Qalandars 9 pm Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Saturday, 19 June Multan Sultans vs Islamabad United 11 pm Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi

Quetta Gladiators


Day/Date Fixture Time Venue
Friday, 11 June Quetta Gladiators vs Islamabad United 9 pm Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Saturday, 12 June Quetta Gladiators vs Peshawar Zalmi 9 pm Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Tuesday, 15 June Quetta Gladiators vs Lahore Qalandars 6 pm Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Wednesday, 16 June Quetta Gladiators vs Multan Sultans 9 pm Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Saturday, 19 June Quetta Gladiators vs Karachi Kings 6 pm Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi

Play-offs and Final


Day/Date Fixture Time Venue
Monday, 21 June Qualifier: Team 1 vs Team 2 6 pm Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Monday, 21 June Eliminator 1: Team 3 vs Team 4 11 pm Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Tuesday, 22 June Eliminator 2: Qualifier loser vs Eliminator 1 winner 9 pm Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Thursday, 24 June FINAL 9 pm Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi

Post a Comment

Please do not enter any spam link in the comment box.

×